This page is currently under construction in preparation for online course delivery/support.


Please click on the tabs below and click on your class or course to open it in a new window.

The secondary courses are found on both the appropriate grade tab and the secondary teacher tab.

For the various communiques from the school about the Covid 19 situation, please head to myPCS.ca/covid19

Elementary Classes

Elementary Library Page

KA – Liira/Simmonds
KB – Swanson
K-1C – Gates

1A – Bomhof/Rand
1B – Enns/Goodwin

2A – Albert/Rand
2B – Hackett/Strauss

3A – DeBoef/Jordan
3B – Goertzen
3/4 – Porter/Johnston

4A – Eng
4B – Mischuk/Horncastle

5A – Dawes/Low
5B – Hawkes
5C – Welle/Wild

6A – deGreef
6B – Rathburn. M
6C – Rocklin

7A – Simmonds, M
7B – Timmins
7C – Webster

Grade 8 Courses

Course Name Teacher
Junior Band Howe
CAD Drafting Van Bruggen
Choir Howe
Design Space Watts
Electronics Bos
Fitness Stewart, John
Foods (L2 Block) Orr
Humanities – Bears Deringer
Humanities – Squirrels Milroy
Humanities – Eagles Hawthorne
Info Tech 8 Gerlinsky
Math 8 (Mon/Thurs class) Bingham
Math 8 (Tues/Fri class) Bingham
Math 8/9 Herzog
Metal Art 8 Tuffin
Photoshop Tuffin
PHE8 (co-ed Mon/Thurs class) Stewart, Jen
PHE8 (Girls, Tues/Fri class) Stewart, Jen
PHE8 (Boys, Tues/Fri class) Kremler
RAFT – Woodworking Tuffin
RAFT – Foods Tuffin
Robotics 8 Gerlinksy
Science 8 (year long B block) Ryan
Science 8 (D-block) Ryan
Sketching and Drawing Jacobson
Taste of the Arts Howe
Worship Leadership Roosma

Grade 9 Courses

Course Name Teacher
Junior Band Howe
Bible 9 (C-block) Plumpton
Bible 9 (D-block) Plumpton
Bible 9 (A-block) Plumpson
CAD Drafting Van Bruggen
Choir Howe
Design Space Watts
Drama 9 Webster
Electronics Bos
English 9 (year-long B-block) Deringer
English 9 (C-block) Deringer
English 9 (D-block) Deringer
Fitness (L1 block) Stewart, John
Fitness (L2 block) Stewart, John
Foods (L2 block) Orr
French 9 Webster
Info Tech 9 Gerlinsky
Math 9 (year-long B-block) Bos
Math 9 (C-block) Roosma
Metal Art 9 (L1 block) Tuffin
Metal Art 9 (L2 block) Tuffin
PEERS Hutchinson
Photoshop 9 (L2 block) Tuffin
Photoshop 9 (L1 block) Tuffin
PHE9 (Tues/Fri class) Van Bruggen
PHE9 (Mon/Thurs class) Stewart, John
PHE9 – Outdoor Ed Roosma
Science 9 (Mr. Ryan) Ryan
Science 9 (Mr. Mossie) Mossie
Sketching & Drawing Jacobson
Socials 9 (A-block) Bingham
Socials 9 (D-block) Jacobson
Spanish 9 Orr
Worship Leadership Roosma

Grade 10 Courses

Course Name Teacher
Computer Programming 10 Gerlinsky
Foods 10 (B-block) Tuffin
Foods 10 (C-block) Howe
CAMP Hutchinson
Career-Life Education (Term 3) Kremler
Career Life Education (Term 4) Kremler
Choir Howe
Senior Concert Band Quicke
Drama 10 Howe
English 10 (L-block) Mathewson, B
English 10 (Model UN) Mathewson, B
English 10 (B-block) Fletcher
English 10 (EAL) Carrie
Math 10 (D-block) Young-Thompson
Math 10 (B-block) Bingham
French 10 Webster
Jazz Band Howe
Leadership Ruch
Christian Studies: Caring for Creation (Term 4) Mathewson, B
Christian Studies: Revelation (Term 3) Fletcher
Christian Studies: Galatians (Term 4) Fletcher
Christian Studies: Genesis 1-11 (Term 4) Teel
Christian Studies: Art (Term 3) Van Bruggen
Christian Studies: Art (Term 4) Van Bruggen
PEERS Hutchinson
PHED10 (Girls) Stewart, Jen
PHED10 (Boys) Ruch
Science 10 (Mr Ryan) Ryan
Science 10 (Ms Cunningham) Cunningham
Socials 10 (A-block) Kamsteeg
Socials 10 (B-block) Kamsteeg
Spanish 10 Orr
Socials 10 (L-block) Reems
Triathlon 10 Stewart, John
3-D Art Van Bruggen
Yearbook Tuffin

Grade 11 Courses

Course Name Teacher
Active Living Stewart, John
Auto Tech 11 Kamsteeg
CAMP Hutchinson
Grade 11 – Carreer-Life Ed Tuffin, S
Chemistry 11 (A-block) Cunningham
Chemistry 11 (D-block) Roosma
Choir Howe
Computer Programming 11 Gerlinsky
Senior Concert Band Quicke
Drama 11 Howe
Model UN 11 Mathewson, B
Foods 11 (B-block) Tuffin
Foods 11 (C-block) Howe
Foundations of Math 11 Teel
Jazz Band Howe
Leadership Ruch
Life Science 11 Mossie
English 11: Story (B-block) Ruch
English 11: Story (C-block) Ruch
English 11: Gothic Lit Fletcher
Christian Studies: Caring for Creation (Term 4) Mathewson, B
Christian Studies: Revelation (Term 3) Fletcher
Christian Studies: Galatians (Term 4) Fletcher
Christian Studies: Genesis 1-11 (Term 4) Teel
Christian Studies: Art (Term 3) Van Bruggen
Christian Studies: Art (Term 4) Van Bruggen
Christian Studies: after-school class Teel
PEERS Hutchinson
Photography 11 Jacobson
Physics 11 (D-block) Bos
Physics 11 (C-block) Bos
Pre-Calculus Math 11 Mathewson, K
3-D Art 11 Van Bruggen
Yearbook Tuffin

Grade 12 Courses

Course Teacher
Active Living 12 Stewart, John
Anatomy & Physiology 12 Bingham
AP Art Jacobson
AP Calculus Teel
AP English Language Fletcher
AP English Lit 12 Fletcher
Calculus 12 (D-block) Teel
CAMP Hutchinson
Career Life Connections 12 Tuffin, S
Chemistry 12 Cunningham
Choir Howe
Computer Programming 12 Gerlinsky
Senior Concert Band Quicke
Drama 12 Howe
Economics 12 Reems
English 12: Story (B-block) Ruch
English 12: Story (C-block) Ruch
English 12: Gothic Lit Fletcher
Foods 12 (B-block) Tuffin
Foods 12 (C-block) Howe
French 12 Webster
Human Geography 12 Reems
Jazz Band Howe
Leadership Ruch
Christian Studies: Caring for Creation (Term 4) Mathewson, B
Christian Studies: Revelation (Term 3) Fletcher
Christian Studies: Galatians (Term 4) Fletcher
Christian Studies: Genesis 1-11 (Term 4) Teel
Christian Studies: Missions (Term 3) Roosma
Christian Studies: Art (Term 3) Van Bruggen
Christian Studies: Art (Term 4) Van Bruggen
Christian Studies: after-school class Teel
PEERS Hutchinson
Pre-Calculus Math 12 Mathewson, K
Psychology 12 Milroy
Social Justice 12 Mathewson, B
3-D Art 12 Van Bruggen
Worship Leadership Roosma
Yearbook Tuffin

Secondary Teacher Pages

Teacher
Secondary Library
Bingham, A
Bos, A
Carrie, S
Cunningham, J
Deringer, T
Fletcher, R
Gerlinsky, L
Hawthorne, D
Herzog, L
Howe, M
Hutchinson, K
Jacobson, S
Kamsteeg, T
Kremler, G
Mathewson, B
Mathewson, K
Milroy, S
Mossie, N
Orr, L
Plumpton, S
Quicke, S
Reems, B
Roosma, B
Ruch, J
Ryan, N
Stewart, Jen
Stewart, John
Teel, P
Tuffin, B
Tuffin, S
Van Bruggen, R
Watts, S
Webster, B
Young-Thompson, H